Gwent Hills & Vales Circuit Information

Ministers

Superintendent: Rev. Catherine Gale

Rev. Dr. Gareth J. Edwards

Rev. Martin K. Freeman

Rev. Les Jones

Rev. Catherine Lewis

Rev. Roy M. Watson

Rev Anthony Gregory

Rev Bill Jones

Rev Stanley Barker

Churches

Aberbeeg Methodist, Aberbeeg Road, NP13 2EQ
(Sunday Worship at 3.00pm)
Abergavenny Methodist, Castle Street, NP7 5EE
(Sunday Worship at 10.30am)
Abertillery Methodist, Powell Street, NP13 1EG
(Sunday Worship at 11.00am)
Beaufort Hill Methodist, South Street, Beaufort, NP23 5RH
(Sunday Worship at 11.00am and 5.00pm)
Bedwas Methodist, Church Street, CF83 8EA
(Sunday Worship at 10.30am)
Blackwood Methodist, Wesley Road, NP12 1PP
(Sunday Worship at 11.00am and 6.00pm)
Blaenau Gwent Methodist, Ty-Bryn Road, Abertillery, NP13 1PH
(Sunday Worship at 5.00pm)
Blaina Methodist, Gladstone Street, NP13 3HJ
(Sunday Worship at 6.00pm)
Clydach Methodist, Main Road, NP7 0LL
(Sunday Worship at 10.30am)
Cwmcelyn Methodist, Cwmcelyn Road, Blaina, NP13 3LE
(Sunday Worship at 11.00am)
Fairhill Methodist, Fairwater, Cwmbran, NP44 4QB
(Sunday Worship at 10.55am)
Garndiffaith Methodist (Bethel), Herberts Road, NP4 7QJ
(Sunday Worship at 11.00am)
Glasbury Methodist, Cwmbach, HR3 5LS
(Sunday Worship at 6.00pm)
Hope Methodist, Commercial Street, Pontnewydd, NP44 1AE
(Sunday Worship at 10.30am)
Llanelly Hill Methodist, Wesley Terrace, NP7 0PF
(Sunday Worship at 3.00pm)
Llanyrafon Methodist, Llanyrafon Way, Cwmbran, NP44 8RA
(Sunday Worship at 11.00am and 6.30pm)
Nantyglo Methodist (Wesley), Chapel Road, NP23 4NE
(Sunday Worship at 11.00am and 6.00pm)
Newbridge Methodist, Bridge Street, NP11 5FE
(Sunday Worship at 11.00am)
Panteg Methodist, The Highway, New Inn, NP4 0PW
(Sunday Worship at 10.30am)
Park Street Methodist, Blaenavon, NP4 9AA
(Sunday Worship at 11.00am)
Pontllanfraith Methodist, Commercial Street, NP12 2JY
(Sunday Worship at 11.00am)
Pontnewynydd Methodist, Hanbury Road, NP4 6PD
(Sunday Worship at 4.00pm)
Pontypool Methodist, Nicholas Street, NP4 6JZ
(Sunday Worship at 11.00am and 5.00pm)
Race Methodist, Blaendare Road, NP4 5RT
(Sunday Worship at 4.00pm)
Snatchwood Methodist, Snatchwood Road, Abersychan, NP4 6TA
(Sunday Worship at 11.15am)
St. James Methodist, Eureka Place, Ebbw Vale, NP23 6LW
(Sunday Worship at 10.30am)
Tredegar Methodist, Vale Terrace, Tredegar, NP22 4JR
(Sunday Worship at 11.00am and 6.00pm)
Trinant Methodist, Wesley Terrace, NP11 3LG
(Sunday Worship at 6.00pm)
Trinity Methodist, High Street, Abersychan, NP4 7AE
(Sunday Worship at 11.00am)
Tyllwyn Methodist, Eastville Road, NP23 6AH
(Sunday Worship at 6.00pm)
Upper Cwmbran Methodist, The Square, NP44 5AQ
(Sunday Worship at 6.00pm)
Victoria Methodist, Viaduct Road, Garndiffaith, NP4 7PQ
(Sunday Worship at 3.15pm)
Wesley Place Methodist (Bethel), Beaufort, NP23 5JS
(Sunday Worship at 11.00am)

Plan

GH&V Plan June – Aug 2014
Gwent Hills and Vales March-May 2014